2,3-Butanediol

hachures gauche pour le slider
Colorless, odorless liquid derived from crude glycerin through bio-fermentation. Non-GMO, with 100% natural source of palm oil
 
Product information:
  • INCI name: 2,3-BUTANEDIOL
  • CAS Number: 513-85-9
  • EINECS Number: 208-173-6
 
Benefits:
  • No skin irritaion
  • High purity
  • Excellent antibacterial efficacy
  • Excellent sensory characteristics: not sticky, improved hand feel.

Applications:

5% or more, in creams, lotions, serums, facial masks, liquid foundations, etc...