1,3-Propanediol

hachures gauche pour le slider
Colorless, odorless, hygroscopic liquid derived from crude glycerin through bio-fermentation. Non-GMO, with 100% natural source of palm oil.
 
Product information:
  • INCI Name: Propanediol
  • CAS Number: 504-63-2
  • EINECS Number: 207-997-3
 
Benefits:
  • No skin irritaion
  • High purity
  • Excellent moisturizing property
  • Preservative boosting effect
  • Excellent sensory characteristics: not sticky, improved hand feel.
 
Application
 
Skin care, hair care, oral care, etc...